You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Samuel Johnson
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: 19/10/1901 (Kidsgrove, Staffs)
Died: 03/08/1975 (Fulford, Yorks)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/08/1933 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 5
Top