You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Henry Jolly
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 05/04/1908 (Ushaw Moor, Durham)
Died: 07/12/1976 (Bury)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 1100
Total 11 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/04/1933 LeagueA YORK CITY 1 - 0
18/04/1933 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 3
17/04/1933 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 2
01/04/1933 LeagueA WALSALL 1 - 3
25/03/1933 LeagueH GATESHEAD 4 - 1
21/03/1933 Welsh Cup / 8RA NEWPORT COUNTY 4 - 0
18/03/1933 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 3
12/03/1933 Welsh Cup / 8A NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 0
11/03/1933 LeagueH DARLINGTON 5 - 1
07/03/1933 Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 5 - 1
04/03/1933 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 2
18/02/1933 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 5 - 2
Top