Alan Jones

Real Name: Alan Michael Jones
Born: 06/10/1945 (Townhill, Swansea)
Died: 11/03/2023 (Swansea)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1974/197544(0)44142(0)4212(0)201(0)1045(0)451
1975/19769(0)917(0)712(0)200(0)009(0)91
Total53(0)53249(0)4924(0)401(0)1054(0)542

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1974/1975 16/07/1974 Hereford United First Team Southport First Team
1975/1976 18/08/1975 Southport First Team Southport First Team Return from USA
1975/1976 03/10/1975 Southport First Team No Club First Team Contract Cancelled


Management Stats