SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Thomas Jones
Normal Position: Inside Left
Born: 03/01/1915 (Anfield, Liverpool)
Died: 05/01/1995 (Anfield, Liverpool)



Season: 1934/1935 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
09/02/1935 League Away NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 0 0
16/02/1935 League Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 0
20/02/1935 Welsh Cup / 6 Away NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1 0
23/02/1935 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 3 - 4 0
02/03/1935 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 0 - 3 0