George Jones

Real Name: George Alexander Jones
Born: 21/04/1945 (Chapelfield, Radcliffe)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1976/197719(0)19519(0)1950(0)000(0)0019(0)195
1977/197839(1)40635(1)3664(0)401(0)1040(1)416
Total58(1)591154(1)55114(0)401(0)1059(1)6011

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1976/1977 12/01/1977 Halifax Town First Team Southport First Team
1976/1977 10/03/1977 Halifax Town First Team Southport First Team Free Transfer
1977/1978 01/05/1978 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released


Management Stats



Related News Articles