SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Terence Patrick Kearney
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 08/07/1913 (Blackpool)
Died: 28/05/1993 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 400
Total 4 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/11/1933 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 9
02/11/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup / RRA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
28/10/1933 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 1
24/10/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup / RH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2