Terry Kearney

Real Name: Terence Patrick Kearney
Born: 08/07/1913 (Blackpool)
Died: 28/05/1993 (Southport)

Season: 1933/1934 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
24/10/1933 Southport Tranmere Rovers 2 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Replay 24/10/1933
28/10/1933 Southport Carlisle United 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 28/10/1933
02/11/1933 Tranmere Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Replay 2 02/11/1933
04/11/1933 Stockport County Southport 9 - 2 0 Football League D3N 04/11/1933