You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John Keeley
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 18/10/1936 (Sandhills, Liverpool)
Died: 03/12/2007 (Rufford)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1959/1960 400
Total 4 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/01/1960 LeagueH NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 2
02/01/1960 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 0
28/12/1959 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 1 - 1
26/12/1959 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
Top