Alan Kelley

Real Name: Alan William Kelley
Born: 24/12/1952 (Bootle)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1970/197115(5)20213(5)1822(0)200(0)0015(5)202
1971/19726(1)704(1)502(0)200(0)006(1)70
Total21(6)27217(6)2324(0)400(0)0021(6)272

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1968/19690(0)000(0)006(0)600(0)006(0)60
1969/19700(0)000(0)004(0)420(0)004(0)42
1970/19710(0)000(0)004(0)420(0)004(0)42
Total0(0)000(0)0014(0)1440(0)0014(0)144

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1971/1972 24/05/1972 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats