Alan Kelley

Real Name: Alan William Kelley
Born: 24/12/1952 (Bootle)

Season: 1968/1969 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
28/08/1968 Wrexham Reserves Southport Reserves 2 - 1 0 Northern Floodlit League 28/08/1968
11/09/1968 Wigan Athletic Reserves Southport Reserves 0 - 0 0 Northern Floodlit League 11/09/1968
11/11/1968 Barrow Reserves Southport Reserves 2 - 2 0 Northern Floodlit League 11/11/1968
20/11/1968 Crewe Alexandra Reserves Southport Reserves 3 - 4 0 Northern Floodlit League 20/11/1968
26/11/1968 Southport Reserves Chester Reserves 2 - 3 0 Northern Floodlit League 26/11/1968
24/03/1969 Southport Reserves Wigan Athletic Reserves 3 - 0 0 Northern Floodlit League 24/03/1969