You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Edward Kelly
Normal Position: Full Back
Born: 29/12/1907 (Seaham Harbour)
Died: 27/07/1984 (Oldham)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1928/1929 100
1929/1930 300
1930/1931 400
Total 8 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/02/1931 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 3 - 0
17/01/1931 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 3 - 4
03/01/1931 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1
18/10/1930 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 2
01/03/1930 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2
26/02/1930 Liverpool Senior CupA EVERTON 2 - 5
22/02/1930 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1
26/12/1928 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 6
Top