You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Ian Kendall
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 11/12/1947 (Blackburn)
Died: 15/08/2010 (Wilpshire, Blackburn)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1967/1968 110
Total 1 1 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/10/1967 LeagueA ORIENT 0 - 3
09/09/1967 LeagueA SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 1
Top