SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Stephen Patrick Kennedy
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 26/12/1914 (Edhe Hill, Liverpool)
Died: 10/02/1982 (Whiston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 100
1934/1935 100
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/10/1934 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 4
17/02/1934 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 4

Related News Articles