You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Sutherland Kinloch
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 22/02/1927 (Anderton, Glasgow)
Died: 13/02/1994 (Milngavie)



Season Date From To Value
1957/1958 WORKINGTON Southport Player Exchange (Gus Alexander)



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1957/1958 1501
1958/1959 4200
Total 57 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/04/1959 LeagueH COVENTRY CITY 1 - 2
11/04/1959 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 3
04/04/1959 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1
30/03/1959 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2
28/03/1959 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 1
27/03/1959 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1
21/03/1959 LeagueH ALDERSHOT 0 - 1
19/03/1959 Liverpool Senior CupH EVERTON 2 - 3
14/03/1959 LeagueA MILLWALL 1 - 1
07/03/1959 LeagueH WALSALL 1 - 1
28/02/1959 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 4
21/02/1959 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 2
14/02/1959 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 2
07/02/1959 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1
31/01/1959 LeagueH TORQUAY UNITED 2 - 2
24/01/1959 LeagueH GILLINGHAM 2 - 1
26/12/1958 LeagueA SHREWSBURY TOWN 2 - 6
25/12/1958 LeagueH SHREWSBURY TOWN 0 - 1
20/12/1958 LeagueH WATFORD 0 - 3
13/12/1958 LeagueA EXETER CITY 2 - 3
29/11/1958 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 5
22/11/1958 LeagueH BARROW 0 - 0
15/11/1958 FA Cup / 1H HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 2
08/11/1958 LeagueH GATESHEAD 2 - 2
01/11/1958 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 2 - 3
25/10/1958 LeagueH MILLWALL 2 - 1
18/10/1958 LeagueA WALSALL 1 - 5
11/10/1958 LeagueH DARLINGTON 2 - 0
08/10/1958 LeagueA CRYSTAL PALACE 0 - 1
04/10/1958 LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 0
29/09/1958 LeagueA PORT VALE 1 - 4
27/09/1958 LeagueA NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 3
23/09/1958 LeagueH PORT VALE 2 - 2
20/09/1958 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0
15/09/1958 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
13/09/1958 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1
09/09/1958 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 1 - 0
06/09/1958 LeagueA COVENTRY CITY 0 - 1
02/09/1958 LeagueH YORK CITY 1 - 0
30/08/1958 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
25/08/1958 LeagueA YORK CITY 0 - 2
23/08/1958 LeagueA WATFORD 1 - 6
10/05/1958 Liverpool Senior Cup / FinalH EVERTON 0 - 0
28/04/1958 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
26/04/1958 LeagueH HULL CITY 1 - 2
23/04/1958 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 3
19/04/1958 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 1
16/04/1958 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 0
12/04/1958 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 3
05/04/1958 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 3
04/04/1958 LeagueH YORK CITY 0 - 1
31/03/1958 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 4 - 1
29/03/1958 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0
22/03/1958 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1
19/03/1958 LeagueA DARLINGTON 2 - 1
15/03/1958 LeagueH SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 2
01/03/1958 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/04/1958Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
Top