SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Thomas Sutherland Kinloch
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 22/02/1927 (Anderton, Glasgow)
Died: 13/02/1994 (Milngavie)



Season Date From To Value
1957/1958 WORKINGTON Southport Player Exchange (Gus Alexander)


Season: 1957/1958 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/03/1958 League Home GATESHEAD 1 - 0 0
15/03/1958 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 2 0
19/03/1958 League Away DARLINGTON 2 - 1 0
22/03/1958 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1 0
29/03/1958 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0 0
31/03/1958 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 4 - 1 0
04/04/1958 League Home YORK CITY 0 - 1 0
05/04/1958 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 3 0
12/04/1958 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 3 0
16/04/1958 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 0 0
19/04/1958 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 1 0
23/04/1958 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 3 0
26/04/1958 League Home HULL CITY 1 - 2 0
28/04/1958 Liverpool Senior Cup Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 1
10/05/1958 Liverpool Senior Cup / Final Home EVERTON 0 - 0 0