SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Thomas Sutherland Kinloch
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 22/02/1927 (Anderton, Glasgow)
Died: 13/02/1994 (Milngavie)



Season Date From To Value
1957/1958 WORKINGTON Southport Player Exchange (Gus Alexander)


Season: 1958/1959 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
23/08/1958 League Away WATFORD 1 - 6 0
25/08/1958 League Away YORK CITY 0 - 2 0
30/08/1958 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1 0
02/09/1958 League Home YORK CITY 1 - 0 0
06/09/1958 League Away COVENTRY CITY 0 - 1 0
09/09/1958 League Home BRADFORD PA 1 - 0 0
13/09/1958 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 1 0
15/09/1958 League Away BRADFORD PA 0 - 3 0
20/09/1958 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0 0
23/09/1958 League Home PORT VALE 2 - 2 0
27/09/1958 League Away NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 3 0
29/09/1958 League Away PORT VALE 1 - 4 0
04/10/1958 League Home WORKINGTON 3 - 0 0
08/10/1958 League Away CRYSTAL PALACE 0 - 1 0
11/10/1958 League Home DARLINGTON 2 - 0 0
18/10/1958 League Away WALSALL 1 - 5 0
25/10/1958 League Home MILLWALL 2 - 1 0
01/11/1958 League Away ALDERSHOT 2 - 3 0
08/11/1958 League Home GATESHEAD 2 - 2 0
15/11/1958 FA Cup / 1 Home HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 2 0
22/11/1958 League Home BARROW 0 - 0 0
29/11/1958 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 5 0
06/12/1958 Friendly Away ELLESMERE PORT TOWN 2 - 1 1
13/12/1958 League Away EXETER CITY 2 - 3 0
20/12/1958 League Home WATFORD 0 - 3 0
25/12/1958 League Home SHREWSBURY TOWN 0 - 1 0
26/12/1958 League Away SHREWSBURY TOWN 2 - 6 0
24/01/1959 League Home GILLINGHAM 2 - 1 0
31/01/1959 League Home TORQUAY UNITED 2 - 2 0
07/02/1959 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1 0
14/02/1959 League Home NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 2 0
21/02/1959 League Away WORKINGTON 0 - 2 0
28/02/1959 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 4 0
07/03/1959 League Home WALSALL 1 - 1 0
14/03/1959 League Away MILLWALL 1 - 1 0
19/03/1959 Liverpool Senior Cup Home EVERTON 2 - 3 0
21/03/1959 League Home ALDERSHOT 0 - 1 0
27/03/1959 League Home CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1 0
28/03/1959 League Away GATESHEAD 1 - 1 0
30/03/1959 League Away CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2 0
04/04/1959 League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1 0
11/04/1959 League Away BARROW 0 - 3 0
14/04/1959 League Home COVENTRY CITY 1 - 2 0