SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Graham Edward French
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 06/04/1945 (Wolverhampton)



Season Date From To Value
1975/1976 05/03/1976 LUTON TOWN Southport Trial
1975/1976 05/04/1976 Southport UNATTACHED Released for non-appaearance



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1975/1976 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/03/1976 LeagueH SCUNTHORPE UNITED 1 - 1
20/03/1976 LeagueA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 2 - 2