Trevor Lawless

Real Name: Arthur Trevor Lawless
Born: 23/03/1932 (Cottam, Retford, Notts)
Died: 19/01/2018

Season: 1958/1959 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
23/08/1958 Watford Southport 6 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/08/1958
25/08/1958 York City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/08/1958
30/08/1958 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/08/1958
02/09/1958 Southport York City 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/09/1958
06/09/1958 Coventry City Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 06/09/1958
09/09/1958 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 09/09/1958
13/09/1958 Torquay United Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 13/09/1958
15/09/1958 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 15/09/1958
20/09/1958 Southport Crewe Alexandra 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 20/09/1958
23/09/1958 Southport Port Vale 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 23/09/1958
27/09/1958 Northampton Town Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/09/1958
29/09/1958 Port Vale Southport 4 - 1 0 Football League D4 29/09/1958
03/01/1959 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/01/1959
24/01/1959 Southport Gillingham 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 24/01/1959
31/01/1959 Southport Torquay United 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 31/01/1959