Frank Lee

Real Name: Francis Lee
Born: 17/02/1944 (Chorley)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1970/197125(0)25225(0)2520(0)000(0)0025(0)252
1971/197237(0)37533(0)3354(0)402(0)2039(0)395
1972/197346(0)461242(0)42124(0)401(0)1047(0)4712
1973/197417(0)17215(0)1522(0)200(0)0017(0)172
Total125(0)12521115(0)1152110(0)1003(0)30128(0)12821

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1970/1971 23/11/1970 Preston North End First Team Southport First Team 3000
1973/1974 29/05/1974 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released


Management Stats