You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Patrick Francis Lee
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 20/01/1903 (Uddingston, Lanarks)
Died: 01/03/1981 (Stonehouse, Lanarks)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1930/1931 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/09/1930 LeagueA YORK CITY 1 - 3
16/09/1930 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 3 - 3
Top