SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Anthony Lee
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 04/06/1937 (Manchester)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1957/1958 501
1958/1959 600
Total 11 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/01/1959 LeagueH CRYSTAL PALACE 0 - 2
08/11/1958 LeagueH GATESHEAD 2 - 2
27/09/1958 LeagueA NORTHAMPTON TOWN 1 - 3
23/09/1958 LeagueH PORT VALE 2 - 2
20/09/1958 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0
15/09/1958 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 3
10/05/1958 Liverpool Senior Cup / FinalH EVERTON 0 - 0
16/04/1958 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 0
07/04/1958 LeagueA YORK CITY 0 - 1
31/03/1958 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 4 - 1
19/03/1958 LeagueA DARLINGTON 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/03/1958LeagueA DARLINGTON 2 - 1