You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Frederick Leeder
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 15/09/1936 (New Hartley, Seaton)
Died: 13/08/2018 (Wotton, Gloucestershire)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1960/1961 2600
1961/1962 4500
Total 71 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/04/1962 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 2 - 3
07/04/1962 LeagueH MILLWALL 3 - 1
02/04/1962 Liverpool Senior CupH TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 1
24/03/1962 LeagueH CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2
19/03/1962 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 3 - 3
16/03/1962 LeagueA YORK CITY 2 - 2
10/03/1962 LeagueH WORKINGTON 1 - 1
05/03/1962 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 1
03/03/1962 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 1
24/02/1962 LeagueH WREXHAM 4 - 2
16/02/1962 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 0
10/02/1962 LeagueA COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 2
03/02/1962 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 0
19/01/1962 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
17/01/1962 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H MANCHESTER UNITED 3 - 4
13/01/1962 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 3
09/01/1962 FA Cup / 3H SHREWSBURY TOWN 1 - 3
26/12/1961 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2
23/12/1961 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 0 - 1
16/12/1961 LeagueA DARLINGTON 2 - 1
09/12/1961 LeagueH ROCHDALE 3 - 0
02/12/1961 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 1
25/11/1961 FA Cup / 2H MANSFIELD TOWN 4 - 2
18/11/1961 LeagueA MILLWALL 1 - 1
11/11/1961 LeagueH GILLINGHAM 1 - 1
04/11/1961 FA Cup / 1H NORTHWICH VICS 1 - 0
28/10/1961 LeagueH YORK CITY 3 - 1
21/10/1961 LeagueA WORKINGTON 0 - 3
16/10/1961 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BARROW 4 - 3
14/10/1961 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 1
11/10/1961 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 0 - 1
07/10/1961 LeagueA WREXHAM 3 - 2
03/10/1961 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 2 - 1
30/09/1961 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 2
25/09/1961 LeagueH EXETER CITY 1 - 1
23/09/1961 LeagueH COLCHESTER UNITED 3 - 0
19/09/1961 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 1
16/09/1961 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 0 - 2
13/09/1961 Football League Cup / 1A BARNSLEY 2 - 3
09/09/1961 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
06/09/1961 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 0 - 2
02/09/1961 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0
28/08/1961 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 1
26/08/1961 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 2 - 4
22/08/1961 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 1
20/03/1961 LeagueA YORK CITY 0 - 2
18/03/1961 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 0
11/03/1961 LeagueA ALDERSHOT 0 - 1
04/03/1961 LeagueH NORTHAMPTON TOWN 2 - 0
25/02/1961 LeagueA BRADFORD PA 0 - 1
18/02/1961 LeagueA EXETER CITY 1 - 2
11/02/1961 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 0
04/02/1961 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 1
28/01/1961 LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 0
21/01/1961 LeagueH ROCHDALE 0 - 1
12/10/1960 Football League Cup / 1A PLYMOUTH ARGYLE 0 - 2
08/10/1960 LeagueH BRADFORD PA 2 - 3
03/10/1960 LeagueA PETERBOROUGH UNITED 4 - 3
01/10/1960 LeagueH EXETER CITY 2 - 0
28/09/1960 LeagueA CRYSTAL PALACE 0 - 5
24/09/1960 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 2
20/09/1960 LeagueH CRYSTAL PALACE 3 - 3
17/09/1960 LeagueH MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 1
14/09/1960 LeagueA DARLINGTON 0 - 1
10/09/1960 LeagueA ROCHDALE 1 - 0
06/09/1960 LeagueH DARLINGTON 1 - 4
03/09/1960 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 3 - 0
30/08/1960 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1
27/08/1960 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 3
23/08/1960 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 0
20/08/1960 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0
Top