Fred Leeder

Real Name: Frederick Leeder
Born: 15/09/1936 (New Hartley, Seaton)
Died: 13/08/2018 (Wotton, Gloucestershire)

Season: 1960/1961 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
20/08/1960 Southport Hartlepools United 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 20/08/1960
23/08/1960 Doncaster Rovers Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/08/1960
27/08/1960 Wrexham Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 27/08/1960
30/08/1960 Southport Doncaster Rovers 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/08/1960
03/09/1960 Southport Carlisle United 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 03/09/1960
06/09/1960 Southport Darlington 1 - 4 0 Football League D4 06/09/1960
10/09/1960 Rochdale Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 10/09/1960
14/09/1960 Darlington Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 14/09/1960
17/09/1960 Southport Mansfield Town 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 17/09/1960
20/09/1960 Southport Crystal Palace 3 - 3 0 Football League D4 20/09/1960
24/09/1960 Stockport County Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 24/09/1960
28/09/1960 Crystal Palace Southport 5 - 0 0 Football League D4 28/09/1960
01/10/1960 Southport Exeter City 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 01/10/1960
03/10/1960 Peterborough United Southport 3 - 4 0 Football League D4 03/10/1960
08/10/1960 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 2 - 3 0 Football League D4 08/10/1960
12/10/1960 Plymouth Argyle Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League Cup 1 12/10/1960
21/01/1961 Southport Rochdale 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 21/01/1961
28/01/1961 Southport Workington 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 28/01/1961
04/02/1961 Mansfield Town Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 04/02/1961
11/02/1961 Southport Stockport County 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 11/02/1961
18/02/1961 Exeter City Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 18/02/1961
25/02/1961 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/02/1961
04/03/1961 Southport Northampton Town 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 04/03/1961
11/03/1961 Aldershot Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 11/03/1961
18/03/1961 Southport Oldham Athletic 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 18/03/1961
20/03/1961 York City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 20/03/1961