Fred Leeder

Real Name: Frederick Leeder
Born: 15/09/1936 (New Hartley, Seaton)
Died: 13/08/2018 (Wotton, Gloucestershire)

Season: 1961/1962 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
22/08/1961 Southport Stockport County 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 22/08/1961
26/08/1961 Hartlepools United Southport 4 - 2 0 Football League D4 26/08/1961
28/08/1961 Stockport County Southport 1 - 4 0 Football League D4 28/08/1961
02/09/1961 Southport Crewe Alexandra 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/09/1961
06/09/1961 Aldershot Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 06/09/1961
09/09/1961 Southport Tranmere Rovers 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 09/09/1961
13/09/1961 Barnsley Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League Cup 1 13/09/1961
16/09/1961 Chester (1885) Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 16/09/1961
19/09/1961 Exeter City Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 19/09/1961
23/09/1961 Southport Colchester United 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 23/09/1961
25/09/1961 Southport Exeter City 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 25/09/1961
30/09/1961 Carlisle United Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/09/1961
03/10/1961 Southport Bradford City 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/10/1961
07/10/1961 Wrexham Southport 2 - 3 0 Football League D4 07/10/1961
11/10/1961 Bradford City Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 11/10/1961
14/10/1961 Southport Doncaster Rovers 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 14/10/1961
16/10/1961 Barrow Southport 3 - 4 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 16/10/1961
21/10/1961 Workington Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 21/10/1961
28/10/1961 Southport York City 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/10/1961
04/11/1961 Southport Northwich Victoria 1 - 0 0 FA Cup 1 04/11/1961
11/11/1961 Southport Gillingham 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 11/11/1961
18/11/1961 Millwall Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 18/11/1961
25/11/1961 Southport Mansfield Town 4 - 2 0 FA Cup 2 25/11/1961
02/12/1961 Barrow Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 02/12/1961
09/12/1961 Southport Rochdale 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 09/12/1961
16/12/1961 Darlington Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 16/12/1961
23/12/1961 Southport Hartlepools United 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/12/1961
26/12/1961 Oldham Athletic Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 26/12/1961
09/01/1962 Southport Shrewsbury Town 1 - 3 0 FA Cup 3 09/01/1962
13/01/1962 Crewe Alexandra Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 13/01/1962
17/01/1962 Southport Manchester United 3 - 4 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 17/01/1962
19/01/1962 Tranmere Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 19/01/1962
03/02/1962 Southport Chester (1885) 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 03/02/1962
10/02/1962 Colchester United Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 10/02/1962
16/02/1962 Southport Carlisle United 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 16/02/1962
24/02/1962 Southport Wrexham 4 - 2 0 Football League D4 24/02/1962
03/03/1962 Doncaster Rovers Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 03/03/1962
05/03/1962 Southport Mansfield Town 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/03/1962
10/03/1962 Southport Workington 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 10/03/1962
16/03/1962 York City Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 16/03/1962
19/03/1962 Tranmere Rovers Southport 3 - 3 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 19/03/1962
24/03/1962 Southport Chesterfield 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 24/03/1962
02/04/1962 Southport Tranmere Rovers 0 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 02/04/1962
07/04/1962 Southport Millwall 3 - 1 0 Football League D4 07/04/1962
09/04/1962 Chesterfield Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D4 09/04/1962