You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Frederick Linaker
Normal Position: Inside Left
Born: 07/02/1901 (Southport)
Died: 30/07/1971 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 SOUTHPORT PARK VILLA Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1922/1923 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
09/12/1922 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 2
Top