You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John McArthur Lindsay
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Born: 11/12/1921 (Flemington, Cambuslang)
Died: 11/02/2006 (Carlisle)



Season: 1950/1951 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
17/03/1951 League Away SHREWSBURY TOWN 5 - 1 1
23/03/1951 League Home SCUNTHORPE UNITED 2 - 2 1
24/03/1951 League Home BRADFORD CITY 0 - 1 0
26/03/1951 League Away SCUNTHORPE UNITED 0 - 0 0
31/03/1951 League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 1 0
04/04/1951 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
07/04/1951 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 2
10/04/1951 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 1 0
14/04/1951 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1 0
17/04/1951 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1 0
21/04/1951 League Home HARTLEPOOL 3 - 0 0
23/04/1951 Liverpool Senior Cup Away LIVERPOOL 0 - 1 0
30/04/1951 League Away GATESHEAD 3 - 1 1
05/05/1951 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 2 - 2 0
09/05/1951 Friendly / Festival of Britain Match Home DRUMCONDRA 3 - 1 1
Top