You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Lindsay
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 11/03/1903 (Laighpark, Paisley)
Died: 25/01/1979 (Leyland)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1931/1932 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/12/1931 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 2
28/11/1931 FriendlyH CORINTHIANS 4 - 2
21/11/1931 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/11/1931FriendlyH CORINTHIANS 4 - 2

Related News Articles

Top