Billy Little

Real Name: William Little
Born: 19/06/1893 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 15/05/1977 (Southport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/192237(0)37331(0)3126(0)610(0)0037(0)373
1922/192333(0)33431(0)3142(0)200(0)0033(0)334
1923/192441(0)41034(0)3407(0)700(0)0041(0)410
1924/192542(0)42236(0)3626(0)600(0)0042(0)422
1925/192631(0)31126(0)2605(0)510(0)0031(0)311
1914/19155(0)514(0)411(0)100(0)005(0)51
1919/192043(0)43736(0)3667(0)711(0)1044(0)447
1920/192141(0)411137(0)3794(0)420(0)0041(0)4111
Total273(0)27329235(0)2352438(0)3851(0)10274(0)27429


Management Stats