Billy Little

Real Name: William Little
Born: 19/06/1893 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 15/05/1977 (Southport)

Season: 1914/1915 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
12/09/1914 Southport Central Port Vale 2 - 1 0 Central League 12/09/1914
15/09/1914 Southport Central Bury Reserves 2 - 2 1 Central League 15/09/1914
19/09/1914 Southport Central Liverpool Reserves 1 - 1 0 Central League 19/09/1914
24/11/1914 Southport Central Eccles Borough 0 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 Replay 24/11/1914
13/03/1915 Bury Reserves Southport Central 2 - 0 0 Central League 13/03/1915