Billy Little

Real Name: William Little
Born: 19/06/1893 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 15/05/1977 (Southport)

Season: 1920/1921 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
28/08/1920 Oldham Athletic Reserves Southport 1 - 0 0 Central League 28/08/1920
30/08/1920 Bury Reserves Southport 0 - 1 0 Central League 30/08/1920
04/09/1920 Southport Oldham Athletic Reserves 0 - 3 0 Central League 04/09/1920
07/09/1920 Southport Bury Reserves 1 - 1 1 Central League 07/09/1920
11/09/1920 Manchester City Reserves Southport 5 - 1 0 Central League 11/09/1920
18/09/1920 Southport Manchester City Reserves 2 - 2 0 Central League 18/09/1920
21/09/1920 Southport Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0 0 Central League 21/09/1920
25/09/1920 Rochdale Southport 3 - 0 0 Central League 25/09/1920
02/10/1920 Southport Rochdale 5 - 0 0 Central League 02/10/1920
09/10/1920 Bolton Wanderers Reserves Southport 2 - 1 0 Central League 09/10/1920
16/10/1920 Southport Bolton Wanderers Reserves 0 - 1 0 Central League 16/10/1920
23/10/1920 Southport Blackpool Reserves 1 - 1 1 Central League 23/10/1920
30/10/1920 Southport Blackpool Reserves 0 - 5 0 Central League 30/10/1920
06/11/1920 Southport Blackburn Rovers Reserves 3 - 1 1 Central League 06/11/1920
13/11/1920 Southport Nelson 3 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 13/11/1920
20/11/1920 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 20/11/1920
27/11/1920 Huddersfield Town Reserves Southport 2 - 0 0 Central League 27/11/1920
02/12/1920 Blackburn Rovers Reserves Southport 6 - 1 0 Central League 02/12/1920
04/12/1920 Southport Stockport County Reserves 6 - 0 2 Central League 04/12/1920
11/12/1920 Southport Leyland 4 - 1 2 Lancashire Junior Cup 3 11/12/1920
13/12/1920 Stockport County Reserves Southport 1 - 4 0 Central League 13/12/1920
18/12/1920 Southport Bradford City Reserves 1 - 2 0 Central League 18/12/1920
25/12/1920 Southport Everton Reserves 0 - 5 0 Central League 25/12/1920
08/01/1921 Southport Manchester United Reserves 1 - 3 1 Central League 08/01/1921
15/01/1921 Chorley Southport 4 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Semi Final 15/01/1921
22/01/1921 Manchester United Reserves Southport 6 - 1 0 Central League 22/01/1921
29/01/1921 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 0 Central League 29/01/1921
05/02/1921 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 1 0 Central League 05/02/1921
12/02/1921 Southport Aston Villa Reserves 2 - 4 0 Central League 12/02/1921
23/02/1921 Aston Villa Reserves Southport 6 - 1 0 Central League 23/02/1921
26/02/1921 Southport Liverpool Reserves 1 - 2 1 Central League 26/02/1921
05/03/1921 Liverpool Reserves Southport 1 - 2 0 Central League 05/03/1921
12/03/1921 Southport Port Vale Reserves 2 - 0 0 Central League 12/03/1921
19/03/1921 Port Vale Reserves Southport 1 - 4 0 Central League 19/03/1921
25/03/1921 Southport Nelson 1 - 0 1 Central League 25/03/1921
26/03/1921 Nelson Southport 5 - 1 0 Central League 26/03/1921
28/03/1921 Crewe Alexandra Southport 4 - 2 1 Central League 28/03/1921
16/04/1921 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 3 - 1 0 Central League 16/04/1921
23/04/1921 Burnley Reserves Southport 2 - 3 0 Central League 23/04/1921
30/04/1921 Southport Burnley Reserves 1 - 2 0 Central League 30/04/1921
07/05/1921 Southport Preston North End Reserves 2 - 2 0 Central League 07/05/1921