Billy Little

Real Name: William Little
Born: 19/06/1893 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 15/05/1977 (Southport)

Season: 1922/1923 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
26/08/1922 Durham City Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/08/1922
30/08/1922 Southport Wigan Borough 3 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup Division 4, 1 30/08/1922
02/09/1922 Southport Durham City 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/09/1922
09/09/1922 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 09/09/1922
16/09/1922 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 16/09/1922
23/09/1922 Nelson Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 23/09/1922
30/09/1922 Southport Nelson 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 30/09/1922
07/10/1922 Southport Stalybridge Celtic 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/10/1922
14/10/1922 Stalybridge Celtic Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 14/10/1922
21/10/1922 Southport Wigan Borough 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 21/10/1922
28/10/1922 Wigan Borough Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 28/10/1922
04/11/1922 Lincoln City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 04/11/1922
11/11/1922 Southport Lincoln City 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 11/11/1922
18/11/1922 Southport Ashington 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 18/11/1922
02/12/1922 Southport Wigan Borough 1 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 5 02/12/1922
23/12/1922 Rochdale Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 23/12/1922
25/12/1922 Southport Rochdale 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 25/12/1922
26/12/1922 Southport Tranmere Rovers 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 26/12/1922
30/12/1922 Wrexham Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 30/12/1922
03/02/1923 Chesterfield Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 03/02/1923
10/02/1923 Southport Chesterfield 0 - 2 0 Football League D3N 10/02/1923
17/02/1923 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 17/02/1923
03/03/1923 Grimsby Town Southport 2 - 1 1 Football League D3N 03/03/1923
10/03/1923 Southport Grimsby Town 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 10/03/1923
17/03/1923 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 17/03/1923
24/03/1923 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 24/03/1923
30/03/1923 Southport Barrow 2 - 0 2 Football League D3N 30/03/1923
31/03/1923 Southport Walsall 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 31/03/1923
02/04/1923 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/04/1923
07/04/1923 Walsall Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/04/1923
14/04/1923 Southport Halifax Town 1 - 3 1 Football League D3N 14/04/1923
21/04/1923 Halifax Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 21/04/1923
28/04/1923 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 28/04/1923