Billy Little

Real Name: William Little
Born: 19/06/1893 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 15/05/1977 (Southport)

Season: 1923/1924 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
25/08/1923 Southport Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 25/08/1923
29/08/1923 Durham City Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 29/08/1923
01/09/1923 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 01/09/1923
04/09/1923 Southport Durham City 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 04/09/1923
08/09/1923 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 08/09/1923
15/09/1923 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 15/09/1923
19/09/1923 New Brighton Southport 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 19/09/1923
22/09/1923 Bradford ( Park Avenue ) Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 22/09/1923
25/09/1923 Southport New Brighton 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 Replay 25/09/1923
29/09/1923 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 29/09/1923
01/10/1923 Blackpool Southport 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 01/10/1923
06/10/1923 Chesterfield Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 06/10/1923
13/10/1923 Southport Chesterfield 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 13/10/1923
20/10/1923 Southport Rotherham County 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 20/10/1923
27/10/1923 Rotherham County Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 27/10/1923
03/11/1923 Southport Wrexham 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 03/11/1923
17/11/1923 Southport New Brighton 1 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 17/11/1923
21/11/1923 New Brighton Southport 0 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 Replay 21/11/1923
24/11/1923 Southport Doncaster Rovers 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 24/11/1923
01/12/1923 Workington Southport 1 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 5 01/12/1923
08/12/1923 Southport Rochdale 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 08/12/1923
15/12/1923 Darlington Southport 3 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 6 15/12/1923
22/12/1923 Darlington Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 22/12/1923
25/12/1923 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 25/12/1923
26/12/1923 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 26/12/1923
29/12/1923 Southport Barrow 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 29/12/1923
01/01/1924 Southport New Brighton 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/01/1924
05/01/1924 Barrow Southport 1 - 3 0 Football League D3N 05/01/1924
08/01/1924 Rochdale Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 08/01/1924
12/01/1924 Doncaster Rovers Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 12/01/1924
16/02/1924 Southport Walsall 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 16/02/1924
23/02/1924 Walsall Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 23/02/1924
01/03/1924 Southport Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/03/1924
08/03/1924 Wolverhampton Wanderers Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 08/03/1924
15/03/1924 New Brighton Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/03/1924
18/04/1924 Southport Lincoln City 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 18/04/1924
19/04/1924 Southport Halifax Town 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 19/04/1924
21/04/1924 Lincoln City Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 21/04/1924
26/04/1924 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 26/04/1924
29/04/1924 Southport Darlington 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 29/04/1924
03/05/1924 Southport Hartlepools United 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 03/05/1924