Jack Little

Real Name: John Little
Born: 18/09/1904 (Dunston-on-Tyne)
Died: 05/07/1988 (Southport)

Season: 1930/1931 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
30/08/1930 Southport Wrexham 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 30/08/1930
01/09/1930 Hartlepools United Southport 0 - 2 0 Football League D3N 01/09/1930
06/09/1930 Tranmere Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 06/09/1930
10/09/1930 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 10/09/1930
13/09/1930 Southport Carlisle United 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 13/09/1930
16/09/1930 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 16/09/1930
20/09/1930 York City Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 20/09/1930
27/09/1930 Southport Rotherham United 4 - 1 0 Football League D3N 27/09/1930
04/10/1930 Chesterfield Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 04/10/1930
11/10/1930 Southport Barrow 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 11/10/1930
15/10/1930 New Brighton Southport 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 15/10/1930
18/10/1930 Southport Lincoln City 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 18/10/1930
25/10/1930 Wigan Borough Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 25/10/1930
01/11/1930 Southport Doncaster Rovers 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 01/11/1930
08/11/1930 Gateshead (1930) Southport 2 - 3 0 Football League D3N 08/11/1930
15/11/1930 Southport Stockport County 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/11/1930
22/11/1930 New Brighton Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 22/11/1930
29/11/1930 Southport Darlington 4 - 2 0 FA Cup 1 29/11/1930
06/12/1930 Darlington Southport 2 - 3 0 Football League D3N 06/12/1930
13/12/1930 Gainsborough Trinity Southport 0 - 4 0 FA Cup 2 13/12/1930
20/12/1930 Hull City Southport 5 - 1 0 Football League D3N 20/12/1930
25/12/1930 Southport Rochdale 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 25/12/1930
26/12/1930 Rochdale Southport 0 - 4 0 Football League D3N 26/12/1930
27/12/1930 Wrexham Southport 2 - 4 0 Football League D3N 27/12/1930
01/01/1931 Southport Nelson 8 - 1 0 Football League D3N 01/01/1931
10/01/1931 Southport Millwall 3 - 1 0 FA Cup 3 10/01/1931
13/01/1931 Southport Halifax Town 5 - 2 0 Football League D3N 13/01/1931
24/01/1931 Southport Blackpool 2 - 1 0 FA Cup 4 24/01/1931
31/01/1931 Rotherham United Southport 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 31/01/1931
07/02/1931 Southport Chesterfield 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/02/1931
14/02/1931 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 1 - 0 0 FA Cup 5 14/02/1931
17/02/1931 Southport York City 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 17/02/1931
21/02/1931 Lincoln City Southport 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 21/02/1931
28/02/1931 Everton Southport 9 - 1 0 FA Cup 6 28/02/1931
05/03/1931 Barrow Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 05/03/1931
07/03/1931 Doncaster Rovers Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/03/1931
14/03/1931 Southport Gateshead (1930) 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 14/03/1931
17/03/1931 Southport New Brighton 1 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 17/03/1931
21/03/1931 Stockport County Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 21/03/1931
28/03/1931 Southport New Brighton 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 28/03/1931
03/04/1931 Southport Crewe Alexandra 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 03/04/1931
04/04/1931 Halifax Town Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 04/04/1931
06/04/1931 Crewe Alexandra Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 06/04/1931
11/04/1931 Southport Darlington 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 11/04/1931
18/04/1931 Nelson Southport 1 - 4 0 Football League D3N 18/04/1931
21/04/1931 Southport Wigan Borough 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 21/04/1931
25/04/1931 Southport Hull City 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 25/04/1931
27/04/1931 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 3 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Final 27/04/1931
02/05/1931 Southport Hartlepools United 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/05/1931


Related News Articles