Jack Little

Real Name: John Little
Born: 18/09/1904 (Dunston-on-Tyne)
Died: 05/07/1988 (Southport)

Season: 1931/1932 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
29/08/1931 Southport Rotherham United 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 29/08/1931
02/09/1931 York City Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 02/09/1931
05/09/1931 Stockport County Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 05/09/1931
08/09/1931 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 08/09/1931
12/09/1931 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 4 - 2 0 Football League D3N 12/09/1931
14/09/1931 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 14/09/1931
19/09/1931 Wrexham Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 19/09/1931
23/09/1931 Hartlepools United Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 23/09/1931
26/09/1931 Southport Carlisle United 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 26/09/1931
03/10/1931 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 03/10/1931
10/10/1931 Southport Rochdale 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 10/10/1931
13/10/1931 Southport New Brighton 4 - 2 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 13/10/1931
17/10/1931 Gateshead (1930) Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 17/10/1931
19/10/1931 Blackpool Southport 6 - 3 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 3 19/10/1931
24/10/1931 Southport New Brighton 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 24/10/1931
28/10/1931 Everton Southport 1 - 3 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 28/10/1931
31/10/1931 Barrow Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 31/10/1931
07/11/1931 Southport Hull City 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/11/1931
14/11/1931 Lincoln City Southport 7 - 0 0 Football League D3N 14/11/1931
21/11/1931 Southport Chester 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 21/11/1931
19/12/1931 Southport Halifax Town 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 19/12/1931
25/12/1931 Southport Walsall 5 - 1 0 Football League D3N 25/12/1931
26/12/1931 Walsall Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/12/1931
01/01/1932 Southport York City 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/01/1932
02/01/1932 Rotherham United Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/01/1932
09/01/1932 Barnsley Southport 0 - 0 0 FA Cup 3 09/01/1932
12/01/1932 Southport Barnsley 4 - 1 0 FA Cup 3 Replay 12/01/1932
16/01/1932 Southport Stockport County 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 16/01/1932
23/01/1932 Newcastle United Southport 1 - 1 0 FA Cup 4 23/01/1932
26/01/1932 Southport Newcastle United 1 - 1 0 FA Cup 4 Replay 26/01/1932
30/01/1932 Southport Wrexham 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 30/01/1932
01/02/1932 Newcastle United Southport 9 - 0 0 FA Cup 4 Replay 2 01/02/1932
06/02/1932 Carlisle United Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 06/02/1932
10/02/1932 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 10/02/1932
13/02/1932 Southport Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 13/02/1932
20/02/1932 Rochdale Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 20/02/1932
24/02/1932 Darlington Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 24/02/1932
27/02/1932 Southport Gateshead (1930) 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 27/02/1932
12/03/1932 Southport Barrow 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 12/03/1932
19/03/1932 Hull City Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 19/03/1932
25/03/1932 Southport Doncaster Rovers 5 - 0 0 Football League D3N 25/03/1932
26/03/1932 Southport Lincoln City 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/03/1932
28/03/1932 Doncaster Rovers Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 28/03/1932
02/04/1932 Chester Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/04/1932
09/04/1932 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 09/04/1932
26/04/1932 Southport Liverpool 2 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Final 26/04/1932


Related News Articles