Jack Little

Real Name: John Little
Born: 18/09/1904 (Dunston-on-Tyne)
Died: 05/07/1988 (Southport)

Season: 1940/1941 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
31/08/1940 Wrexham Southport 3 - 1 0 War-Time: League 31/08/1940
07/09/1940 Preston North End Southport 1 - 0 0 War-Time: League 07/09/1940
14/09/1940 Southport Tranmere Rovers 4 - 1 0 War-Time: League 14/09/1940
21/09/1940 Tranmere Rovers Southport 7 - 3 0 War-Time: League 21/09/1940
28/09/1940 New Brighton Southport 5 - 3 0 War-Time: League 28/09/1940
05/10/1940 Southport Everton 0 - 1 0 War-Time: League 05/10/1940
12/10/1940 Southport Wrexham 6 - 2 0 War-Time: League 12/10/1940
19/10/1940 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 0 0 War-Time: League 19/10/1940
26/10/1940 Southport Rochdale 2 - 3 0 War-Time: League 26/10/1940
16/11/1940 Southport Preston North End 1 - 3 0 War-Time: League 16/11/1940
23/11/1940 Southport Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0 0 War-Time: League 23/11/1940
30/11/1940 Rochdale Southport 10 - 0 0 War-Time: League 30/11/1940
07/12/1940 Everton Southport 2 - 1 0 War-Time: League 07/12/1940
14/12/1940 Southport Royal Air Force XI 2 - 2 0 Friendly 14/12/1940
21/12/1940 Southport Burnley 1 - 3 0 War-Time: League 21/12/1940
25/12/1940 Southport New Brighton 2 - 4 0 War-Time: League 25/12/1940
04/01/1941 Chester Southport 6 - 1 0 War-Time: League 1 L1 04/01/1941
25/01/1941 Stockport County Southport 4 - 1 0 War-Time: League 25/01/1941
01/02/1941 Southport Crewe Alexandra 4 - 1 0 Football League War Cup Qualifying L1 01/02/1941
08/02/1941 Crewe Alexandra Southport 3 - 6 0 Football League War Cup Qualifying L2 08/02/1941
15/02/1941 Liverpool Southport 2 - 3 0 Football League War Cup 1 L1 15/02/1941
22/02/1941 Southport Liverpool 2 - 2 0 Football League War Cup 1 L2 22/02/1941
01/03/1941 Everton Southport 5 - 0 0 Football League War Cup 2 L1 01/03/1941
08/03/1941 Southport Everton 0 - 5 0 Football League War Cup 2 L2 08/03/1941
22/03/1941 Southport New Brighton 2 - 6 0 War-Time: League 22/03/1941
29/03/1941 Southport Bolton Wanderers 2 - 1 0 War-Time: League 29/03/1941
05/04/1941 Southport Everton 3 - 5 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 05/04/1941
12/04/1941 Tranmere Rovers Southport 3 - 0 0 War-Time: League 12/04/1941
14/04/1941 Southport Liverpool 2 - 0 0 War-Time: League 14/04/1941
19/04/1941 Southport Tranmere Rovers 8 - 3 0 War-Time: League 19/04/1941
26/04/1941 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 2 0 War-Time: League 26/04/1941


Related News Articles