Jack Little

Real Name: John Little
Born: 18/09/1904 (Dunston-on-Tyne)
Died: 05/07/1988 (Southport)

Season: 1932/1933 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
27/08/1932 Southport Barrow 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 27/08/1932
31/08/1932 Chester Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 31/08/1932
03/09/1932 Carlisle United Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 03/09/1932
06/09/1932 Southport Chester 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 06/09/1932
10/09/1932 Southport York City 5 - 1 0 Football League D3N 10/09/1932
17/09/1932 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 17/09/1932
20/09/1932 Southport Bolton Wanderers 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 20/09/1932
24/09/1932 Southport Rochdale 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 24/09/1932
27/09/1932 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 27/09/1932
01/10/1932 Hull City Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/10/1932
08/10/1932 Mansfield Town Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 08/10/1932
11/10/1932 Southport Everton 6 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 11/10/1932
15/10/1932 Southport Rotherham United 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/10/1932
22/10/1932 Southport Doncaster Rovers 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 22/10/1932
29/10/1932 Darlington Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 29/10/1932
05/11/1932 Southport Stockport County 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 05/11/1932
12/11/1932 Gateshead (1930) Southport 4 - 1 0 Football League D3N 12/11/1932
19/11/1932 Southport Walsall 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 19/11/1932
26/11/1932 Southport Nelson 3 - 3 0 FA Cup 1 26/11/1932
29/11/1932 Nelson Southport 0 - 4 0 FA Cup 1 Replay 29/11/1932
03/12/1932 Southport Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 03/12/1932
10/12/1932 Southport Swindon Town 1 - 2 0 FA Cup 2 10/12/1932
12/12/1932 Halifax Town Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 12/12/1932
17/12/1932 Southport Hartlepools United 6 - 3 0 Football League D3N 17/12/1932
24/12/1932 Barnsley Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 24/12/1932
25/12/1932 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 2 - 3 0 Football League D3N 25/12/1932
31/12/1932 Barrow Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 31/12/1932
02/01/1933 Southport Halifax Town 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 02/01/1933
12/03/1933 Newport County Southport 0 - 0 0 Welsh Cup 8 12/03/1933
14/04/1933 Southport New Brighton 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 14/04/1933
15/04/1933 Tranmere Rovers Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 15/04/1933
17/04/1933 New Brighton Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 17/04/1933
18/04/1933 Rotherham United Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 18/04/1933
25/04/1933 York City Southport 0 - 1 0 Football League D3N 25/04/1933
25/04/1933 Southport New Brighton 1 - 6 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Final 25/04/1933


Related News Articles