Jack Little

Real Name: John Little
Born: 18/09/1904 (Dunston-on-Tyne)
Died: 05/07/1988 (Southport)

Season: 1928/1929 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
27/08/1928 Doncaster Rovers Southport 4 - 2 0 Football League D3N 27/08/1928
01/09/1928 South Shields Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/09/1928
08/09/1928 Southport Nelson 5 - 1 0 Football League D3N 08/09/1928
02/10/1928 Southport Oldham Athletic 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 02/10/1928
06/10/1928 New Brighton Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 06/10/1928
13/10/1928 Southport Wrexham 1 - 3 0 Football League D3N 13/10/1928
20/10/1928 Wigan Borough Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 20/10/1928
27/10/1928 Southport Crewe Alexandra 6 - 2 0 Football League D3N 27/10/1928
03/11/1928 Tranmere Rovers Southport 6 - 1 0 Football League D3N 03/11/1928
09/04/1929 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 09/04/1929
13/04/1929 Southport Bradford City 0 - 3 0 Football League D3N 13/04/1929
20/04/1929 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 20/04/1929
27/04/1929 Southport Hartlepools United 6 - 2 0 Football League D3N 27/04/1929
04/05/1929 Southport Lincoln City 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 04/05/1929


Related News Articles