Jack Little

Real Name: John Little
Born: 18/09/1904 (Dunston-on-Tyne)
Died: 05/07/1988 (Southport)

Season: 1929/1930 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
31/08/1929 Nelson Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 31/08/1929
03/09/1929 Southport Carlisle United 4 - 3 0 Football League D3N 03/09/1929
07/09/1929 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 07/09/1929
12/09/1929 Carlisle United Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 12/09/1929
14/09/1929 Southport Crewe Alexandra 0 - 3 0 Football League D3N 14/09/1929
21/09/1929 York City Southport 0 - 4 0 Football League D3N 21/09/1929
28/09/1929 Southport Stockport County 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 28/09/1929
05/10/1929 New Brighton Southport 1 - 3 0 Football League D3N 05/10/1929
12/10/1929 Southport Port Vale 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 12/10/1929
19/10/1929 Doncaster Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 19/10/1929
21/10/1929 Manchester City Southport 7 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 Replay 21/10/1929
26/10/1929 Southport Chesterfield 5 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/10/1929
02/11/1929 Lincoln City Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 02/11/1929
09/11/1929 Southport Tranmere Rovers 4 - 4 0 Football League D3N 09/11/1929
16/11/1929 Halifax Town Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 16/11/1929
23/11/1929 Southport Rotherham United 7 - 1 0 Football League D3N 23/11/1929
30/11/1929 Southport Chesterfield 0 - 0 0 FA Cup 1 30/11/1929
04/12/1929 Chesterfield Southport 3 - 2 0 FA Cup 1 Replay 04/12/1929
07/12/1929 Southport South Shields 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 07/12/1929
14/12/1929 Darlington Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 14/12/1929
21/12/1929 Southport Darlington 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 21/12/1929
25/12/1929 Southport Wigan Borough 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 25/12/1929
26/12/1929 Wigan Borough Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/12/1929
28/12/1929 Southport Nelson 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 28/12/1929
01/01/1930 Southport Barrow 0 - 2 0 Football League D3N 01/01/1930
04/01/1930 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 04/01/1930
11/01/1930 Rochdale Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 11/01/1930
18/01/1930 Crewe Alexandra Southport 5 - 4 0 Football League D3N 18/01/1930
25/01/1930 Southport York City 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 25/01/1930
01/02/1930 Stockport County Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 01/02/1930
08/02/1930 Southport New Brighton 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 08/02/1930
15/02/1930 Port Vale Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/02/1930
22/02/1930 Southport Doncaster Rovers 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 22/02/1930
26/02/1930 Everton Southport 5 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 26/02/1930
01/03/1930 Chesterfield Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 01/03/1930
08/03/1930 Southport Lincoln City 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 08/03/1930
15/03/1930 Tranmere Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 15/03/1930
22/03/1930 Southport Halifax Town 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 22/03/1930
29/03/1930 Rotherham United Southport 6 - 3 0 Football League D3N 29/03/1930
05/04/1930 Southport Rochdale 2 - 3 0 Football League D3N 05/04/1930
12/04/1930 South Shields Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 12/04/1930
18/04/1930 Southport Wrexham 5 - 3 0 Football League D3N 18/04/1930
19/04/1930 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 19/04/1930
21/04/1930 Wrexham Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 21/04/1930
26/04/1930 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 26/04/1930
03/05/1930 Barrow Southport 0 - 2 0 Football League D3N 03/05/1930


Related News Articles