You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Little
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 02/12/1901 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 15/11/1976 (Blowick, Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1923/1924 BLOWICK WORKING LADS Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1922/1923 100
1923/1924 300
1925/1926 700
1926/1927 500
Total 16 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/05/1927 LeagueA ASHINGTON 1 - 4
22/01/1927 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 2
12/10/1926 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
13/09/1926 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 1 - 5
11/09/1926 LeagueA DURHAM CITY 2 - 4
05/12/1925 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
28/11/1925 FA Cup / 1H MOLD ALEXANDRA 1 - 0
21/11/1925 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
14/11/1925 LeagueA DURHAM CITY 2 - 3
10/10/1925 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
03/10/1925 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 3 - 1
26/09/1925 LeagueA ASHINGTON 1 - 1
10/11/1923 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 3
03/11/1923 LeagueH WREXHAM 1 - 0
27/10/1923 LeagueA ROTHERHAM COUNTY 1 - 1
03/03/1923 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 1 - 2
Top