You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Alfred John Littlewood
Normal Position: Half Back
Born: 28/01/1902 (Lymington Terrace, Esh Winning, Co. Durham)
Died: 03/03/1975 (Strood, Kent)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 600
Total 6 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/04/1933 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
02/01/1933 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 2
31/12/1932 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 2
25/12/1932 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 3
24/12/1932 LeagueA BARNSLEY 0 - 2
17/12/1932 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 6 - 3
Top