You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Archibald Livingstone
Normal Position: Right Half
Born: 15/11/1915 (Penclaitland)
Died: 12/08/1961 (Edinburgh)



Season: 1947/1948 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
23/08/1947 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 4 0
26/08/1947 League Home LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1 0
30/08/1947 League Away BRADFORD CITY 2 - 4 0
03/09/1947 League Away LINCOLN CITY 1 - 3 0
06/09/1947 League Home BARROW 1 - 2 0
08/09/1947 League Home DARLINGTON 2 - 0 0
13/09/1947 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 2 0
15/09/1947 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0 1
20/09/1947 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 0 0
24/09/1947 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home BARROW 4 - 1 0
27/09/1947 League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 2 0
04/10/1947 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 4 - 0 0
11/10/1947 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 4 0
18/10/1947 League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1 0
25/10/1947 League Home YORK CITY 2 - 1 0
28/10/1947 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Home ROCHDALE 1 - 0 0
01/11/1947 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 0 - 2 0
08/11/1947 League Home CHESTER (1885) 3 - 0 0
15/11/1947 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4 0
22/11/1947 League Home CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4 0
29/11/1947 FA Cup / 1 Away HULL CITY 1 - 1 0
06/12/1947 FA Cup / 1R Home HULL CITY 2 - 3 0
25/12/1947 League Home HULL CITY 1 - 2 0
26/12/1947 League Away HULL CITY 0 - 1 0
01/01/1948 League Away DARLINGTON 3 - 1 1
03/01/1948 League Home BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2 0
20/03/1948 League Home MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 1 0
03/04/1948 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 0 0
Top