Norrie Lloyd

Real Name: Norman William McLean Lloyd
Born: 06/09/1949 (Torrance, Stirlingshire)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1971/197226(6)32621(5)2665(1)601(0)1027(6)336
1972/197345(2)47541(2)4354(0)401(0)1146(2)486
1973/197433(4)37331(3)3422(1)310(0)0033(4)373
Total104(12)1161493(10)1031311(2)1312(0)21106(12)11815

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1971/1972 16/07/1971 Preston North End First Team Southport First Team
1973/1974 01/05/1974 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats