SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Alexander Mackay
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 03/08/1913 (Darlington)
Died: 12/11/1984 (Saltford, near Bristol)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
16/09/1933 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2
13/09/1933 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A LIVERPOOL 0 - 8