You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Alexander Mackay
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 03/08/1913 (Darlington)
Died: 12/11/1984 (Saltford, near Bristol)



Season: 1933/1934 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
13/09/1933 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away LIVERPOOL 0 - 8 0
16/09/1933 League Home HARTLEPOOL 0 - 2 0
Top