You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Peter Copeland MacPherson
Normal Position: Inside Left
Born: 19/03/1912 (Livingston Station, Mid Calder)
Died: 05/11/1993 (Harrow)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1934/1935 401
Total 4 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/09/1934 LeagueH DARLINGTON 1 - 4
08/09/1934 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 1
03/09/1934 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 2
28/08/1934 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
15/09/1934LeagueH DARLINGTON 1 - 4

Related News Articles

Top