Kevin Marsh

Real Name: Kevin William Marsh
Born: 27/03/1949 (Walton, Liverpool)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1970/197138(2)40835(2)3783(0)304(0)4242(2)4410
Total38(2)40835(2)3783(0)304(0)4242(2)4410

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1970/19710(0)000(0)002(0)220(0)002(0)22
Total0(0)000(0)002(0)220(0)002(0)22

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1970/1971 07/05/1970 Liverpool First Team Southport First Team
1970/1971 05/05/1971 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats