Cliff Marshall

Real Name: Clifford Marshall
Born: 04/11/1955 (Liverpool)
Died: 24/11/2021

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1976/197712(2)14011(2)1301(0)100(0)0012(2)140
Total12(2)14011(2)1301(0)100(0)0012(2)140

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1976/1977 07/09/1976 Everton First Team Southport First Team
1976/1977 06/05/1977 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles