You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Richard Marshall
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 23/11/1945 (Burbage)
Died: 15/03/1992 (Los Angeles, USA)



Season Date From To Value
1965/1966 20/07/1965 LEICESTER CITY Southport
1966/1967 01/06/1967 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1965/1966 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
28/08/1965 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 1 0
01/09/1965 Football League Cup / 1 Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 2 0
04/09/1965 League Away NOTTS COUNTY 2 - 1 0
11/09/1965 League Away WREXHAM 1 - 3 0
13/09/1965 League Away BARROW 3 - 3 0
17/09/1965 League Home BRADFORD PA 2 - 1 1
22/09/1965 League Away TORQUAY UNITED 1 - 1 0
25/09/1965 League Away ALDERSHOT 0 - 3 0
02/10/1965 League Home NEWPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 0
05/10/1965 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 3 0
08/10/1965 League Home DARLINGTON 1 - 1 0
25/10/1965 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home BLACKPOOL 1 - 3 0
22/11/1965 League Home ROCHDALE 4 - 0 1
27/11/1965 League Away PORT VALE 1 - 4 0
04/12/1965 FA Cup / 2 Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 3 0
11/12/1965 League Away CHESTER (1885) 0 - 1 0
13/12/1965 FA Cup / 2R Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 0
17/12/1965 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 1
27/12/1965 League Home LUTON TOWN 3 - 2 0
28/12/1965 League Away LUTON TOWN 0 - 2 0
01/01/1966 League Away DARLINGTON 0 - 2 0
08/01/1966 League Home BRADFORD CITY 4 - 0 2
14/01/1966 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 0 0
22/01/1966 FA Cup / 3 Home IPSWICH TOWN 0 - 0 0
25/01/1966 FA Cup / 3R Away IPSWICH TOWN 3 - 2 0
29/01/1966 League Home HARTLEPOOL 4 - 1 0
05/02/1966 League Away DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1 0
12/02/1966 FA Cup / 4 Home CARDIFF CITY 2 - 0 0
19/02/1966 League Home NOTTS COUNTY 1 - 0 0
28/02/1966 League Home WREXHAM 2 - 2 0
05/03/1966 FA Cup / 5 Away HULL CITY 0 - 2 0
25/03/1966 League Away NEWPORT COUNTY 1 - 1 0
25/04/1966 League Home TORQUAY UNITED 3 - 3 0
07/05/1966 League Home CHESTER (1885) 2 - 0 1
10/05/1966 League Home COLCHESTER UNITED 0 - 1 0
13/05/1966 League Away BARNSLEY 0 - 4 0
16/05/1966 Friendly / Peat Benefit (Everton Select) Home SELECT XI 5 - 5 1
Top