You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Richard Marshall
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 23/11/1945 (Burbage)
Died: 15/03/1992 (Los Angeles, USA)



Season Date From To Value
1965/1966 20/07/1965 LEICESTER CITY Southport
1966/1967 01/06/1967 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer


Season: 1966/1967 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
20/08/1966 League Away PORT VALE 1 - 2 0
24/08/1966 Football League Cup / 1 Home WORKINGTON 0 - 1 0
21/01/1967 League Home LINCOLN CITY 2 - 1 1
04/02/1967 League Away CHESTERFIELD 1 - 2 0
21/03/1967 Lancashire Senior Cup / SF Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
Top