Jack Marshall

Real Name: John Marshall
Born: 31/07/1895 (Southport)
Died: 04/10/1968 (Southport)

Season: 1919/1920 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
20/09/1919 Crewe Alexandra Southport 0 - 0 0 Central League 20/09/1919
27/09/1919 Southport Blackburn Rovers Reserves 3 - 0 0 Central League 27/09/1919
04/10/1919 Blackburn Rovers Reserves Southport 3 - 2 0 Central League 04/10/1919
11/10/1919 Southport Manchester City Reserves 1 - 2 0 Central League 11/10/1919
01/11/1919 Tranmere Rovers Southport 1 - 0 0 Central League 01/11/1919
22/11/1919 Southport South Liverpool 1 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 22/11/1919
29/11/1919 Southport Prescot 4 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 29/11/1919
03/12/1919 South Liverpool Southport 1 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 03/12/1919
04/12/1919 South Liverpool Southport 2 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 Replay 04/12/1919
06/12/1919 Southport Preston North End Reserves 2 - 4 0 Central League 06/12/1919
13/12/1919 Southport Nelson 4 - 0 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 3 13/12/1919
20/12/1919 Southport Manchester United Reserves 6 - 2 0 Central League 20/12/1919
25/12/1919 Southport Liverpool Reserves 1 - 2 0 Central League 25/12/1919
26/12/1919 Southport Oldham Athletic Reserves 1 - 2 0 Central League 26/12/1919
27/12/1919 Manchester United Reserves Southport 1 - 1 0 Central League 27/12/1919
01/01/1920 Southport Burnley Reserves 3 - 1 0 Central League 01/01/1920
10/01/1920 Southport Bradford City Reserves 1 - 0 0 Central League 10/01/1920
17/01/1920 Chorley Southport 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Semi Final 17/01/1920
24/01/1920 Stockport County Reserves Southport 2 - 3 0 Central League 24/01/1920
27/01/1920 Southport Port Vale Reserves 2 - 1 0 Central League 27/01/1920
31/01/1920 Southport Stockport County Reserves 7 - 0 0 Central League 31/01/1920
07/02/1920 Lancaster Town Southport 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Final 07/02/1920
12/02/1920 Preston North End Reserves Southport 4 - 2 0 Central League 12/02/1920